Award Winners

Ed C. Smith Lifetime Achievement Award

NAME YEAR
Don Beaty 2014
Robert "Bob" Earthman 2015
Robert "Robby" Bates, CFSP 2016
Bob Smiley 2017
Wayne Giese 2018


Funeral Director of the Year                    

NAME      YEAR
James M. Clay 1972
M. Watson Frazar 1973
John R. Hamil 1974
E. C. Harper, Sr. 1975
G. C. Hubbard  1976
Melvin R. Storm 1977
Joe A. Myers 1978
Harold C. Saunders 1979
James B. Earthman 1980
Groner Pitts 1981
Malcolm Robertson 1982
Charles S. Kelley 1983
John C. Pope 1984
Robert G. Duncan 1985
James N. Lucas 1986
Wendell Dodds 1987
Doris P. Kinney 1988
Ben F. Brown 1989
Robert N. Bates 1990
Roy A. Nail 1991
Chester Nobles 1992
Wendell Wallace 1993
M. H. (Hank) Schmidt, Jr. 1994
Armand Joseph Parrish, Jr. 1995
Mike L. Lemons 1996
Joel Levingston 1997
Max Martinez 1998
Wayne Giese 1999
Lois Villasenor 2000
Ollie Schaetter 2001
John Snider 2002
John M. Grimes 2003
Larry Lange 2004
Bob Bartley 2005
Adrian Handley 2006
Percy Parsons 2007
William F. "Bill" Baker 2008
William C. "Bill" Pennington 2009
Craig Melancon 2010
Charles W. Smith 2011
Gary Shaffer 2012
Troy Finch 2013
Andy Graves 2014
Dudley Chandler 2015
Shannon Sturms 2016
Jack Sawyer 2017
Jeffrey Nobels 2018

 

Supplier of the Year

NAME   YEAR
George W. Starr 1979
Mrs. Rita Barber 1980
W. H. Pierce 1981
Harwell Barber 1982
W. H. "Dub" Baker 1983
Juanita Brock McEntire 1984
Gerald D. Runnels 1985
Paul E. Bollman 1986
H. Jerry Bonney 1987
Mack H. Teague 1988
Ethalyn & Lewis Tate 1989
Howard S. Morton 1990
Chester A. Nowlin 1991
Haynie Sides 1992
Cleone Willingham 1993
Jo Ann Jones 1994
Lee Hampton 1995
Jim Flippen 1996
Joe Brewer 1997
Wayne Witherspoon 1998
Everette Ballard 1999
Jerry Miller 2000
Jim Maxfield 2001
Dan Wright 2002
Rod Fisher 2003
Gary Nelms 2004
Charles Monroe 2005
Austin Winter 2006
Doris Sims 2007
Jesse Sims 2008
James W. (Jim) Lomax 2009
Carroll Perkins 2010
Tom McGrew 2011
Kimball Scott 2012
Sherry Rountree 2013
Matt Boyd 2014
Michael Dolan 2015
James "Jim" Hartung 2016
Ruben Ontiveros 2017
Jennifer Braun 2018

 

Young Funeral Professional of the Year

NAME YEAR
Paul Beaty 2012
Ryan Allen 2013
Zach Carnley 2014
Troy Murray 2015
Todd Henderson 2016
Matthew Morian 2017
Tiffany Aguilar 2018